Virginia Cavaliers Official Athletic Site

2020-21 Women's Rowing Roster

5-9 Sophomore

Midlothian, Va. / James River

6-0 Senior

Albany, N.Y. / Albany Academies

5-11 Sophomore

Benoni, South Africa / St. Andrews School for Girls

6-1 Junior

Vero Beach, Fl. / Vero Beach High School

5-9 Junior

Philadelphia, Pa. / The Baldwin School

6-2 Freshman

McLean, Va. / McLean

5-11 Freshman

Basking Ridge, N.J. / Blair Academy

5-10 Freshman

Springfield, Va. / Bishop O'Connell

5-11 Senior

Ascot, England / Furze Platt Senior School

6-2 Freshman

Ascot, England / Furze Platt Senior School

5-2 Freshman

Kentfield, Calif. / Marin Catholic

6-1 Sophomore

Ringgold, Ga. / Girls Prepatory School

6-0 Senior

Johannesburg, South Africa / St. Andrews School for GirlsAwar

6-2 Freshman

Falls Church, Va. / Justice

5-11 Senior

Wyndmoor, Pa. / Mount Saint Joseph Academy

5-8 Senior

Richmond, Va. / St. Catherine's School

5-1 Junior

Norwood, N.J. / Phillips Academy Andover

5-11 Sophomore

Westport, Conn. / Staples

5-11 Senior

Canterbury, N.Z. / St. Margaret’s College / St. Margaret's College

6-0 Freshman

Crozet, Va. / Western Albemarle

5-11 Graduate Student

Churchville, N.Y. / Churchville-Chili Senior High / RPI

5-11 Sophomore

New York, N.Y. / Convent of the Sacred Heart

5-8 Freshman

Johannesburg, South Africa / St. Andrew's High School for Girls

6-1 Senior

Newark, N.J. / St. Paul's School

5-2 Senior

Tampa, Fla. / Kent School

5-2 Freshman

Montclair, N.J. / Montclair

5-1 Senior

Henrico, Va. / Maggie L. Walker Governor's School

5-11 Freshman

Johannesburg, South Africa / St. Andrew's High School for Girls

5-11 Sophomore

Weston, Mass. / Middlesex School / Bates School

5-11 Freshman

Delmar, N.Y. / Bethlehem Central

6-0 Freshman

Vashon Island, Wash. / Vashon Island

5-11 Senior

Palmyra, Va. / Fluvanna County

5-3 Sophomore

Madison, N.J. / Academy of St. Elizabeth

5-9 Junior

Park City, Utah / Park City High School

5-8 Freshman

Reno, Nevada / Earl Wooster

6-0 Junior

London, England / St. Paul's Girls' School

6-0 Freshman

Nashville, Tenn. / Harpeth Hall School

5-10 Senior

Gloucester, Va. / Gloucester

5-10 Sophomore

Worthington, Ohio / Thomas Worthington

5-10 Freshman

Sarasota, Fla. / Riverview

6-1 Junior

Hood River, Ore. / Hood River Valley

5-9 Senior

Evanston, Ill. / Evanston Township

5-6 Junior

McLean, Va. / National Cathedral School

5-2 Junior

Nashville, Tenn. / MLK

5-9 Graduate Student

Hopewell, N.J. / Kent School / Brown

6-1 Junior

Western Springs, Ill. / Fenwick High School

6-1 Sophomore

Belmont, Mass. / Belmont

6-1 Junior

Florence, Ky. / Ryle High School

5-7 Graduate Student

Deggendorf, Germany / Aloys-Fischer-Schule / Fachhochschule Dortmund

5-10 Freshman

New Canaan, Conn. / King School

5-9 Sophomore

Port Washington, NY / Paul D. Schreiber High School

5-10 Sophomore

Pittsford, N.Y. / Mendon

5-9 Sophomore

Newport Beach, Calif. / St. Margaret's Episcopal School

5-9 Freshman

Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge

6-0 Senior

Vero Beach, Fla. / Saint Edward's School

5-5 Freshman

Cambridge, Mass. / Cambridge Rindge and Latin School

5-10 Junior

Johannesburg, South Africa / St. Mary's School Waverly

5-7 Junior

Powhatan, Va. / Powhatan

5-11 Sophomore

Potomac, Md. / Walt Whitman

5-5 Sophomore

Rowayton, Conn. / Phillips Exeter Academy

5-3 Sophomore

Darien, Conn. / Darien

5-10 Senior

East London, South Africa / Clarendon High School for Girls

Associate Head Coach
Assistant Coach
Director of Boathouse and Program Operations
Boatman Emeritus/Volunteer Coach
Graduate Assistant Coach
Assistant Athletic Trainer (Rowing)

Women's Rowing staff