Date | Opponent | Location | Time | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
at | Navy (MASC) | Annapolis, MD. | W 9-0 | ||
vs. | 5 Court System Williams | New Haven, CT. | Canceled | ||
at | Yale | New Haven, CT. | L 1-8 | ||
at | 5 Court System Columbia | New York, NY. | L 2-7 | ||
at | Franklin & Marshall (MASC) | Lancaster, PA. | W 9-0 | ||
at | Penn | Philadelphia, PA. | L 1-8 | ||
at | 5 Court System Drexel (MASC) | Philadelphia, PA. | L 2-7 | ||
vs. | 5 Court System MIT (MASC) | Charlottesville, VA. | W 9-0 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Harvard | Charlottesville, VA. | L 2-7 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Dartmouth | Charlottesville, VA. | W 5-4 | ||
vs. | 5 Court System Chatham | Charlottesville, Va. | Postponed | ||
at | 5 Court System Dickinson (MASC) | Carlisle, Pa. | W 9-0 | ||
vs. | Denison | Carlisle, Pa. (at Dickinson) | W 9-0 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Chatham | Charlottesville, Va. | W 8-1 | ||
vs. | MASC Championship Group Play Dickinson | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | W 8-1 | ||
vs. | MASC Championship Group Play Franklin & Marshall | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | W 9-0 | ||
vs. | Holley Cup Final Drexel | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | L 3-6 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Princeton | Charlottesville, VA. | L 1-8 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Cornell | Charlottesville, VA. | L 4-5 | ||
vs. | Potter Cup Round of 16 Cornell | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | W 5-4 | ||
vs. | Potter Cup Quarterfinals Princeton | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | L 2-7 | ||
vs. | Potter Cup 5-8 Bracket Columbia | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | L 4-5 | ||
vs. | March 8-10 CSA Individual Championships | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. |
#7
at
#25
Navy (MASC)
Annapolis, MD.
W 9-0
#7
vs.
#11
5 Court System
Williams
New Haven, CT.
Canceled
#7
at
#3
Yale
New Haven, CT.
L 1-8
#7
at
#8
5 Court System
Columbia
New York, NY.
L 2-7
#8
at
#19
Franklin & Marshall (MASC)
Lancaster, PA.
W 9-0
#8
at
#1
Penn
Philadelphia, PA.
L 1-8
#8
at
#6
5 Court System
Drexel (MASC)
Philadelphia, PA.
L 2-7
#8
vs.
#17
5 Court System
MIT (MASC)
Charlottesville, VA.
W 9-0
#8
vs.
#2
3 Court System
Harvard
Charlottesville, VA.
L 2-7
#8
vs.
#10
3 Court System
Dartmouth
Charlottesville, VA.
W 5-4
#8
vs.
#24
5 Court System
Chatham
Charlottesville, Va.
Postponed
#8
at
#22
5 Court System
Dickinson (MASC)
Carlisle, Pa.
W 9-0
#8
vs.
#28
Denison
Carlisle, Pa. (at Dickinson)
W 9-0
#11
vs.
#29
3 Court System
Chatham
Charlottesville, Va.
W 8-1
MASC Championships
#9
vs.
#25
MASC Championship Group Play
Dickinson
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
W 8-1
#9
vs.
#17
MASC Championship Group Play
Franklin & Marshall
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
W 9-0
#9
vs.
#8
Holley Cup Final
Drexel
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
L 3-6
#9
vs.
#3
3 Court System
Princeton
Charlottesville, VA.
L 1-8
#9
vs.
#7
3 Court System
Cornell
Charlottesville, VA.
L 4-5
CSA Men's Team Championships
#10
vs.
#7
Potter Cup Round of 16
Cornell
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
W 5-4
#10
vs.
#2
Potter Cup Quarterfinals
Princeton
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
L 2-7
#10
vs.
#6
Potter Cup 5-8 Bracket
Columbia
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
L 4-5
CSA Individual Championships
vs.
March 8-10
CSA Individual Championships
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.