Cavalier Invitational - Day Two
Story Links
Nov. 30, 2001
University of Virginia Cavalier Invitational – 11/29/01 to 12/1/01
University of Virginia
Cavalier Invitational
Results
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:40.82 2001 UNC
Meet Record: & 1:45.33 1997 Princeton
1:40.31 NC-A
1:43.31 NC-B
School FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
1 University of Virginia ‘A’ 1:46.57 40
1) Crane, Lindsey JR 2) Anderson, Caitlin SR
3) Georoff, Andrea FR 4) Roesch, Megan SR
28.85 58.36 1:23.77 1:46.57
2 University of West Virginia ‘A’ 1:46.63 34
1) Nelson, Carrie JR 2) Dabrowski, Mary JR
3) Caprigno, Angela SR 4) Quinn, Devlyn SO
27.19 58.00 1:23.42 1:46.63
3 Texas A&M University ‘A’ 1:47.03 32
1) Patterson, Courtney FR 2) Savage, Kelsey FR
3) Ho, Clara SR 4) Bird, Michelle SO
27.02 57.80 1:23.13 1:47.03
4 Richmond University ‘A’ 1:47.22 30
1) Cavanah, Kristin SR 2) Moatz, Leslie FR
3) Newkirk, Kristen SR 4) Sabri, Mo SO
27.29 57.98 1:23.55 1:47.22
5 Richmond University ‘B’ 1:49.20 28
1) Delquadro, Lyndsay SO 2) Pala, Emily SR
3) Sanders, Rebecca SO 4) Waizenhofer, Julie SO
27.71 58.57 1:24.88 1:49.20
6 West Chester University ‘A’ 1:49.40 26
1) DeBellis, Melissa SO 2) Haney, Ashley FR
3) Dennis, Corey JR 4) Collington, Tracy JR
28.22 58.89 1:25.00 1:49.40
7 Univ. Maryland Balt-County ‘A’ 1:49.71 24
1) Sperling, Astrid SO 2) Prather, Lindsey FR
3) Prosen, Jessica FR 4) Lochte, Megan SR
27.98 57.75 1:24.73 1:49.71
8 Texas A&M University ‘B’ 1:50.93 22
1) Roark, Ashley FR 2) Semrau, Emily FR
3) Lietzau, Katy SO 4) DeCook, Laura SR
27.84 1:00.62 1:26.59 1:50.93
9 University of Virginia ‘B’ 1:51.04 18
1) Amesbury, Quinn SO 2) Schaffner, Rachael SO
3) Roller, Cynthia SO 4) DeYoung, Kathryn SO
29.17 1:00.59 1:26.41 1:51.04
10 Yale University ‘A’ 1:51.28 14
1) Richardson, Kim JR 2) Schmidt, Amber FR
3) Knicely, Becca FR 4) Harazin, Paige SO
29.25 1:00.38 1:26.55 1:51.28
11 West Chester University ‘B’ 1:51.57 12
1) Wenzel, Anne SO 2) Jernigan, Ashley SO
3) Schock, Mary SO 4) Naudasher, Becky SO
28.57 59.76 1:27.09 1:51.57
12 University of West Virginia ‘B’ 1:53.16 10
1) Sharer, Gayle FR 2) Parody, Keli JR
3) Cascao, Livia FR 4) Crouch, Sarah JR
30.53 1:02.05 1:29.28 1:53.16
13 Central Connecticut State Univ ‘A’ 1:53.20 8
1) Budasz, Olga SR 2) Heiligman, Karen SR
3) Berlinski, Marci SR 4) Klitzner, Lauren SO
29.29 1:01.12 1:28.10 1:53.20
14 Yale University ‘B’ 1:54.04 6
1) Stephenson, Caroline FR 2) Hancock, Amy SO
3) Shafir, Daphna SO 4) Ophaug, Kristin FR
29.13 1:01.56 1:29.53 1:54.04
15 Univ. Maryland Balt-County ‘B’ 1:55.10 4
1) Disque, Stephanie FR 2) Chang, Laura SO
3) Sturdevant, Leslie FR 4) Conner, Casey FR
29.46 1:01.01 1:29.43 1:55.10
16 Central Connecticut State Univ ‘B’ 2:04.77 2
1) Gregory, Kellie SR 2) Kralovic, Amanda SO
3) Stocki, Cori Ann JR 4) Torello, Belynda JR
32.45 1:05.15 1:34.94 2:04.77
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:28.61 1998 FSU
Meet Record: & 1:30.04 1999 UVA
1:27.21 NC-A
1:29.82 NC-B
School FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
1 University of Virginia ‘A’ 1:33.39 40
1) Mousetis, Chris SR 2) Baird, Jon JR
3) Best, Brian JR 4) Haag, Jon SO
24.00 50.53 1:12.88 1:33.39
2 University of West Virginia ‘A’ 1:34.22 34
1) Lombard, Anton JR 2) Evans, Josh SR
3) Pinto, Pedro FR 4) Drozd, Matthew FR
25.27 51.28 1:13.80 1:34.22
3 Univ. Maryland Balt-County ‘A’ 1:34.66 32
1) James, Ramon SO 2) Armitage, Jon SO
3) Addadi, Mehdi SR 4) Farley, Josh SO
24.16 51.09 1:13.41 1:34.66
4 West Chester University ‘A’ 1:34.93 30
1) Best, Alec FR 2) Barnum, Rob FR
3) Almoney, Kyle JR 4) Albert, Todd SR
24.43 51.28 1:13.96 1:34.93
5 University of West Virginia ‘B’ 1:35.32 28
1) Engle, Andy JR 2) Mikolajczak, Jeremy SR
3) Watson, Travis SO 4) Ramsey, Sean SR
25.12 51.95 1:14.87 1:35.32
6 University of Virginia ‘B’ 1:35.33 26
1) Wagner, Luke SO 2) Marshall, Gary SO
3) Raab, Michael FR 4) Mooney, Ryan SO
24.28 50.80 1:13.92 1:35.33
7 West Chester University ‘B’ 1:36.10 24
1) Sweger, Jason JR 2) Brennan, Jason FR
3) Carmody, Bob JR 4) Boll, Erik JR
25.04 51.84 1:14.57 1:36.10
8 Columbia University ‘A’ 1:36.22 22
1) Evans, Reid SO 2) Emory, Michael FR
3) Wolfe, Sid FR 4) Ingram, Scott SO
24.16 51.73 1:15.27 1:36.22
9 Villanova University ‘A’ 1:36.40 18
1) Buland, Justin JR 2) Rummel, Jared JR
3) Walchak, Adam JR 4) Klimas, Pete JR
25.68 52.69 1:15.67 1:36.40
10 Yale University ‘A’ 1:37.12 14
1) Nash, Alex SO 2) Schotter, Rob FR
3) Doty, Justin SR 4) Lange, Aaron FR
24.41 52.25 1:15.81 1:37.12
11 Yale University ‘B’ 1:38.09 12
1) Levin, Hanan SO 2) Mack, Joe FR
3) Kuczik, Casey JR 4) LeBlanc, Atticus SR
24.93 52.63 1:16.11 1:38.09
12 Columbia University ‘B’ 1:39.29 10
1) Backman, Mark FR 2) Dunn, Patrick FR
3) Greenaway, Hamish SR 4) Kaluk, Nick FR
25.00 52.89 1:17.22 1:39.29
13 Univ. Maryland Balt-County ‘B’ 1:39.43 8
1) Lombo, Nicolas SO 2) Strauss, Karl JR
3) Park, Ron JR 4) Erb, Ben JR
26.50 54.03 1:18.14 1:39.43
14 Central Connecticut State Univ ‘B’ 1:52.22 6
1) Erasmus, Matt SO 2) Maliar, Dave SO
3) Vallez, Elliot FR 4) Smith, Tyson FR
28.79 1:01.46 1:27.18 1:52.22
— Central Connecticut State Univ ‘A’ DQ
1) Sroczynski, Jakub FR 2) Schenker, Aaron FR
3) Wesseling, Ivo SR 4) Clements, Adam JR
26.38 55.20 1:18.59 DQ
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 4:11.98 2001 Mirjana Bosevska – UVA
Meet Record: & 4:15.58 1999 Mirjana Bosevska _ UVA
4:17.02 NC-A
4:24.73 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Bosevska, Mirjana JR UVA 4:20.26 4:17.42 NC-B 20
28.07 59.38 1:32.67 2:05.16 2:41.89 3:18.89 3:48.56 4:17.42
2 Adams, Mary FR RICH 4:21.88 4:20.96 NC-B 17
28.35 1:00.03 1:32.93 2:05.61 2:42.97 3:20.67 3:51.05 4:20.96
3 Baly, Amy SO UVA 4:25.02 4:23.52 NC-B 16
29.75 1:01.84 1:35.96 2:10.11 2:47.68 3:24.81 3:54.37 4:23.52
4 Cooke, Susan JR YALE 4:24.98 4:25.66 15
29.01 1:00.93 1:35.66 2:08.95 2:46.30 3:23.81 3:55.31 4:25.66
5 Cook, Elizabeth JR RICH 4:29.10 4:29.60 14
28.68 1:00.44 1:34.45 2:07.81 2:46.98 3:27.03 3:58.85 4:29.60
6 Wrenshall, Kate FR UVA 4:32.20 4:30.78 13
28.61 1:00.99 1:35.56 2:09.99 2:49.51 3:30.13 4:01.09 4:30.78
7 Repass, Tammie JR CCSU 4:34.11 4:31.92 12
28.59 59.99 1:35.75 2:10.80 2:51.13 3:31.42 4:02.52 4:31.92
8 Straehle, Megan JR WCU 4:33.30 4:34.80 11
28.64 1:00.84 1:36.33 2:11.95 2:50.92 3:30.46 4:03.02 4:34.80
Consolation Final
9 Baldree, Alex SO A&M 4:35.85 4:32.65 9
29.03 1:01.14 1:35.90 2:10.98 2:50.69 3:30.18 4:01.90 4:32.65
10 Page, Danielle SO YALE 4:35.11 4:33.76 7
30.32 1:03.50 1:39.33 2:14.54 2:53.52 3:31.43 4:03.03 4:33.76
11 Thompson, Christin FR A&M 4:37.74 4:34.77 6
29.88 1:02.88 1:37.50 2:12.00 2:52.54 3:32.48 4:04.30 4:34.77
12 Fausel, Rebecca SO YALE 4:36.64 4:35.97 5
29.80 1:02.35 1:38.46 2:13.58 2:54.42 3:35.47 4:06.35 4:35.97
13 Steel, Shannon SR A&M 4:37.64 4:36.01 4
29.94 1:03.02 1:39.00 2:13.77 2:54.23 3:34.47 4:05.91 4:36.01
14 O’Brien, Laura SO YALE 4:37.06 4:36.35 3
29.46 1:02.64 1:39.16 2:14.38 2:53.76 3:33.62 4:05.48 4:36.35
15 Danforth, Katey JR UVA 4:35.44 4:37.83 2
29.59 1:03.19 1:39.37 2:15.05 2:55.15 3:35.68 4:07.32 4:37.83
16 McWilliams, Katie FR UVA 4:37.08 4:38.22 1
30.74 1:05.75 1:41.73 2:18.08 2:57.93 3:38.85 4:08.98 4:38.22
Bonus Final
17 Tivorsak, Linda SR YALE 4:38.39 4:35.04
29.18 1:02.14 1:36.93 2:11.89 2:51.26 3:32.19 4:03.56 4:35.04
18 Otis, Amanda SO UMBC 4:39.90 4:37.46
31.00 1:04.73 1:40.88 2:16.24 2:56.09 3:36.05 4:07.18 4:37.46
19 Figh, Leigh JR RICH 4:43.85 4:38.75
29.48 1:02.47 1:37.78 2:12.60 2:54.66 3:36.77 4:08.37 4:38.75
20 Downey, Betsy SO UVA 4:41.65 4:39.05
30.28 1:04.53 1:40.17 2:14.84 2:57.00 3:38.71 4:09.65 4:39.05
21 Lears, Erin FR RICH 4:39.40 4:39.30
30.55 1:04.63 1:39.78 2:13.61 2:55.67 3:37.04 4:08.65 4:39.30
22 Squires, Jill FR RICH 4:41.03 4:39.69
30.21 1:04.37 1:40.62 2:15.97 2:55.32 3:35.50 4:07.98 4:39.69
23 Schaub, Brooke FR WVU 4:43.17 4:43.62
30.33 1:05.16 1:41.73 2:17.74 2:58.19 3:38.54 4:11.75 4:43.62
24 Wilcox, Heather FR UVA 4:40.21 4:47.17
30.44 1:04.21 1:40.46 2:16.54 2:59.63 3:43.06 4:15.51 4:47.17
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 3:51.27 1998 Doak Finch – UVA
Meet Record: & 3:51.78 1996 Greg Wriede – Harv
3:47.29 NC-A
3:54.10 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Yimsomruay, Guy JR UVA 4:00.80 3:54.55 20
25.20 54.14 1:23.93 1:52.67 2:26.32 3:00.23 3:27.57 3:54.55
2 Greenwood, Bo FR UVA 3:56.37 4:01.19 17
25.01 53.22 1:22.94 1:52.44 2:27.51 3:03.29 3:32.96 4:01.19
3 Wheeler, Michael JR UVA 4:04.52 4:02.10 16
25.45 54.44 1:25.52 1:54.65 2:31.13 3:07.87 3:35.51 4:02.10
4 DeMarco, Dan JR UVA 4:03.40 4:03.30 15
26.40 55.85 1:28.34 1:59.61 2:34.58 3:09.90 3:37.44 4:03.30
5 Dennis, Pat SR YALE 4:06.35 4:03.55 14
25.20 54.71 1:25.27 1:55.76 2:31.26 3:07.27 3:35.60 4:03.55
6 Farley, Josh SO UMBC 4:04.44 4:04.12 13
25.91 55.61 1:28.26 2:00.17 2:35.40 3:10.31 3:39.22 4:04.12
7 DeMarco, Scott FR UVA 4:07.50 4:09.90 12
25.84 54.94 1:27.91 1:59.91 2:35.04 3:11.24 3:41.06 4:09.90
8 Hartz, Scott FR YALE 4:07.61 4:15.07 11
25.56 55.66 1:28.88 2:01.44 2:38.69 3:16.76 3:45.98 4:15.07
Consolation Final
9 Landgren, David JR UMBC 4:10.49 4:06.50 9
26.16 56.09 1:29.03 2:01.25 2:35.12 3:09.48 3:38.20 4:06.50
10 LeBlanc, Atticus SR YALE 4:07.69 4:07.52 7
26.89 57.31 1:30.27 2:03.05 2:38.37 3:13.10 3:40.66 4:07.52
11 Armitage, Jon SO UMBC 4:10.34 4:07.76 6
27.10 57.48 1:30.38 2:02.81 2:37.25 3:11.12 3:40.13 4:07.76
12 Collins, Ben FR COLU 4:07.89 4:09.04 5
26.41 56.35 1:27.99 2:00.11 2:35.62 3:13.09 3:41.61 4:09.04
13 Edell, Steve JR YALE 4:10.98 4:09.93 4
26.81 57.93 1:29.93 2:00.91 2:36.86 3:13.00 3:42.01 4:09.93
14 Moskal, Mark SR WVU 4:14.42 4:12.34 3
27.20 57.48 1:30.56 2:03.41 2:39.97 3:17.40 3:45.49 4:12.34
15 Heggi, Cole SO YALE 4:12.22 4:13.18 2
26.31 57.63 1:29.55 2:00.62 2:38.08 3:16.13 3:45.27 4:13.18
16 Strauss, Karl JR UMBC 4:11.27 4:13.44 1
27.09 56.94 1:30.52 2:03.10 2:38.43 3:15.21 3:44.75 4:13.44
Bonus Final
17 Schulte, Mike SR YALE 4:15.16 4:09.08
27.04 58.13 1:31.34 2:03.20 2:39.76 3:16.07 3:43.21 4:09.08
18 Gallas, Alex FR WCU 4:14.97 4:11.45
26.39 57.15 1:28.93 1:59.66 2:35.99 3:12.99 3:42.64 4:11.45
19 Aldrich, Matt SO YALE 4:16.63 4:16.13
27.67 59.03 1:32.62 2:05.44 2:42.36 3:19.87 3:48.28 4:16.13
20 Carey, Tim JR YALE 4:16.26 4:17.36
27.20 58.18 1:31.68 2:04.68 2:43.11 3:21.15 3:49.78 4:17.36
21 Simon, Brett FR UVA 4:14.71 4:19.12
26.68 57.08 1:30.25 2:02.85 2:39.76 3:19.11 3:49.72 4:19.12
22 Whanger, Tommy JR UVA 4:23.80 4:20.08
27.70 58.99 1:32.17 2:04.49 2:44.08 3:23.18 3:52.24 4:20.08
23 Kelsey, Jeff FR YALE 4:20.08 4:20.56
26.58 56.31 1:29.93 2:02.77 2:41.53 3:21.21 3:51.31 4:20.56
24 Schotter, Rob FR YALE 4:21.90 4:22.83
27.77 59.02 1:34.21 2:07.98 2:44.85 3:22.51 3:53.18 4:22.83
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 53.45 1998 Richelle Fox – UNC
Meet Record: & 55.89 11/30/01 Clara Ho
54.54 NC-A
56.17 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Ho, Clara SR A&M 56.22 55.89&NC-B 20
26.66 55.89
2 Georoff, Andrea FR UVA 56.78 56.27 17
25.94 56.27
3 Caprigno, Angela SR WVU 56.96 56.55 16
26.61 56.55
4 Newkirk, Kristen SR RICH 57.55 57.26 15
26.70 57.26
5 Dennis, Corey JR WCU 57.93 57.54 14
27.09 57.54
6 Roller, Cynthia SO UVA 57.70 58.10 13
27.54 58.10
7 Lietzau, Katy SO A&M 58.42 58.13 12
27.42 58.13
8 Dluhos, Casey SO RICH 58.37 58.51 11
27.68 58.51
Consolation Final
9 Knicely, Becca FR YALE 58.84 58.03 9
27.67 58.03
10 Wrenshall, Kate FR UVA 58.86 58.43 7
27.86 58.43
11 Wittsack, Holly SO UMBC 58.89 58.80 6
27.72 58.80
12 Hancock, Amy SO YALE 59.16 59.12 5
28.07 59.12
13 DeBellis, Melissa SO WCU 59.19 59.45 4
28.04 59.45
14 Sanders, Rebecca SO RICH 59.41 59.73 3
28.13 59.73
15 Eyler, Meredith SR WCU 59.20 59.74 2
28.05 59.74
16 Shafir, Daphna SO YALE 59.19 1:00.24 1
28.24 1:00.24
Bonus Final
17 Reynolds, Millie SO A&M 59.65 58.81
27.75 58.81
18 Prosen, Jessica FR UMBC 59.90 59.00
28.05 59.00
19 Berlinski, Marci SR CCSU 1:00.04 59.64
28.05 59.64
20 Ellis, Ashley JR VILL 59.84 1:00.04
27.95 1:00.04
21 Patterson, Courtne FR A&M 59.51 1:00.05
28.21 1:00.05
22 Roos, Lynae SO WCU 1:00.33 1:00.56
28.21 1:00.56
23 Bird, Michelle SO A&M 1:00.30 1:00.65
28.36 1:00.65
24 Cascao, Livia FR WVU 1:00.20 1:01.00
28.50 1:01.00
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 47.09 1998 Tucker Shade – UNC
Meet Record: & 48.71 1996 Steve Parry – FSU
47.34 NC-A
48.76 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Addadi, Mehdi SR UMBC 49.81 48.74 NC-B 20
22.85 48.74
2 Albert, Todd SR WCU 50.34 50.44 17
23.57 50.44
3 Best, Brian JR UVA 50.40 50.48 16
23.67 50.48
4 Raab, Michael FR UVA 50.52 50.57 15
23.57 50.57
5 Cooney, Jack SO YALE 50.33 50.74 14
23.56 50.74
6 Watson, Travis SO WVU 50.70 50.9212.5
23.80 50.92
6 Pinto, Pedro FR WVU 50.52 50.9212.5
23.87 50.92
8 Carmody, Bob JR WCU 50.85 50.96 11
23.58 50.96
Consolation Final
9 Evans, Reid SO COLU 51.00 51.26 9
24.15 51.26
10 Nash, Alex SO YALE 52.05 51.40 7
24.34 51.40
11 Almoney, Kyle JR WCU 50.98 51.46 6
23.85 51.46
12 James, Ramon SO UMBC 51.38 51.48 5
24.25 51.48
13 Wesseling, Ivo SR CCSU 51.84 51.76 4
24.15 51.76
14 Frye, Nick JR WVU 51.85 51.78 3
24.14 51.78
15 Walchak, Adam JR VILL 51.42 51.82 2
23.81 51.82
16 Harbuck, Andrew JR VILL 51.84 51.98 1
24.25 51.98
Bonus Final
17 McGeary, Grant SO WCU 52.39 52.00
24.51 52.00
18 Cooper, Chris FR UVA 52.55 52.03
24.02 52.03
19 Wolfe, Sid FR COLU 52.30 52.43
24.87 52.43
20 Veazey, Jimmy SO YALE 52.24 52.50
24.81 52.50
20 Orton, Adam SO UVA 52.62 52.50
24.67 52.50
22 Doty, Justin SR YALE 52.43 52.52
24.61 52.52
23 Kuczik, Casey JR YALE 52.26 52.59
24.37 52.59
24 Melo, Gabe FR WCU 52.59 53.17
24.34 53.17
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:47.76 2001 Jessi Perruquet – UNC
Meet Record: & 1:49.42 2000 Carlie Dykehouse – UVA
1:47.86 NC-A
1:51.09 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Dykehouse, Carlie SO UVA 1:50.84 1:50.09 NC-B 20
26.21 54.28 1:22.18 1:50.09
2 Roesch, Megan SR UVA 1:51.36 1:51.19 17
25.74 54.23 1:22.95 1:51.19
3 Ellis, Carrie FR UVA 1:53.76 1:52.40 16
26.09 54.06 1:22.80 1:52.40
4 Lane, Cara JR UVA 1:54.49 1:53.14 15
27.10 55.68 1:24.67 1:53.14
5 Straehle, Megan JR WCU 1:53.17 1:53.89 14
26.28 55.01 1:24.03 1:53.89
6 Quinn, Devlyn SO WVU 1:53.68 1:54.08 13
25.78 54.65 1:24.33 1:54.08
7 Lipskis, Laura FR UVA 1:54.32 1:55.42 12
26.78 55.93 1:25.89 1:55.42
8 Waizenhofer, Julie SO RICH 1:54.42 1:55.76 11
26.44 55.36 1:25.26 1:55.76
Consolation Final
9 Moore, Tiffany FR A&M 1:54.58 1:53.39 9
27.59 56.56 1:24.96 1:53.39
10 Harrsen, Katrin SO UMBC 1:55.51 1:54.41 7
27.47 56.46 1:25.66 1:54.41
11 Deavenport, Kelli SO A&M 1:55.41 1:54.49 6
27.56 57.13 1:25.90 1:54.49
12 Dluhos, Casey SO RICH 1:54.80 1:54.654.5
27.76 56.63 1:25.73 1:54.65
12 Bradford, Catey JR YALE 1:55.40 1:54.654.5
27.42 56.59 1:25.77 1:54.65
14 Wizniak, Taura SR WCU 1:54.94 1:55.37 3
27.59 56.97 1:26.09 1:55.37
15 Fain, Emily SR YALE 1:55.77 1:55.45 2
27.44 56.61 1:26.06 1:55.45
16 Globerman, Lindsay FR RICH 1:55.13 1:55.71 1
27.02 56.22 1:26.12 1:55.71
Bonus Final
17 Kraus, Heidi JR YALE 1:55.81 1:55.24
27.32 56.33 1:25.83 1:55.24
18 Carlstrom, Erin FR YALE 1:56.31 1:55.35
28.05 57.10 1:26.30 1:55.35
19 Yates, Sarah FR A&M 1:55.93 1:55.68
27.53 56.60 1:26.35 1:55.68
20 Massaro, Courtney JR UVA 1:56.52 1:56.05
26.49 55.34 1:25.39 1:56.05
21 Sabri, Mo SO RICH 1:56.74 1:56.32
26.94 55.57 1:25.50 1:56.32
22 Diago, Michelle SO VILL 1:56.64 1:56.65
27.97 57.61 1:27.29 1:56.65
23 Shipp, Rachel FR YALE 1:56.35 1:56.72
27.72 57.03 1:26.75 1:56.72
24 Amesbury, Quinn SO UVA 1:56.48 1:58.23
27.69 57.39 1:27.88 1:58.23
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:36.54 2001 Luke Anderson – UVA
Meet Record: & 1:37.07 1996 Mark Kiedel – Harv
1:36.39 NC-A
1:39.28 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Anderson, Luke SO UVA 1:37.72 1:38.20 NC-B 20
22.80 47.82 1:12.74 1:38.20
2 Patrick, Evan SR UMBC 1:40.40 1:39.56 17
23.08 48.04 1:13.72 1:39.56
3 Franca, Kleyton SO WVU 1:40.91 1:40.11 16
23.20 48.45 1:14.24 1:40.11
4 Prichard, Ian SO UVA 1:41.29 1:40.33 15
24.15 49.87 1:15.47 1:40.33
5 Matys, Matt SR WCU 1:40.32 1:40.34 14
22.90 48.29 1:14.01 1:40.34
6 Zurowski, Dan JR UVA 1:41.80 1:40.54 13
24.06 49.63 1:15.34 1:40.54
7 Kerpelman, Adam SO UVA 1:40.24 1:41.08 12
22.66 47.77 1:14.24 1:41.08
8 Wagner, Luke SO UVA 1:41.52 1:41.22 11
23.72 49.33 1:15.40 1:41.22
Consolation Final
9 Weathers, Ryan JR WCU 1:42.24 1:41.32 9
23.09 48.66 1:15.00 1:41.32
10 Ramsey, Sean SR WVU 1:42.87 1:42.206.5
23.49 49.34 1:15.68 1:42.20
10 Haag, Jon SO UVA 1:42.46 1:42.206.5
22.92 48.67 1:15.17 1:42.20
12 Canepa, Carlos SO UMBC 1:42.98 1:42.63 5
23.85 50.01 1:16.65 1:42.63
13 Farley, Josh SO UMBC 1:41.82 1:42.66 4
24.49 50.63 1:16.96 1:42.66
14 Klimas, Pete JR VILL 1:43.18 1:43.53 3
23.86 49.50 1:16.25 1:43.53
15 Green, Brad SO UMBC 1:42.22 1:44.88 2
23.75 49.83 1:16.99 1:44.88
16 Cocks, James JR YALE 1:43.46 1:45.57 1
23.38 49.72 1:17.52 1:45.57
Bonus Final
17 Fletcher, Thomas FR WVU 1:44.01 1:42.57
23.62 49.54 1:15.76 1:42.57
18 Bowman, Matt SO YALE 1:44.03 1:43.11
24.05 50.38 1:16.97 1:43.11
19 Palumbo, Greg JR YALE 1:44.42 1:43.66
24.24 50.39 1:16.94 1:43.66
20 Barlow, Chad FR UVA 1:44.95 1:44.53
23.95 50.32 1:17.49 1:44.53
21 Fender, Mike JR WCU 1:44.48 1:44.63
24.45 51.10 1:17.94 1:44.63
22 Rivera, Bryan FR VILL 1:44.90 1:45.50
24.31 50.79 1:18.07 1:45.50
23 Clements, Nicholas SO COLU 1:45.63 1:46.05
25.10 51.78 1:18.86 1:46.05
24 Guerin, Christophe SO COLU 1:46.00 1:46.20
24.34 51.04 1:18.57 1:46.20
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 1:01.64 2001 Katie Hathaway – UNC
Meet Record: & 1:03.61 1999 Deann Fryburger – Vill
1:02.13 NC-A
1:03.99 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Prather, Lindsey FR UMBC 1:04.60 1:03.69 NC-B 20
30.47 1:03.69
2 Adams, Mary FR RICH 1:06.22 1:05.54 17
31.09 1:05.54
3 Haney, Ashley FR WCU 1:06.91 1:05.87 16
31.28 1:05.87
4 Anderson, Caitlin SR UVA 1:06.72 1:06.28 15
30.98 1:06.28
5 Buck, Coco FR UVA 1:07.48 1:06.37 14
31.73 1:06.37
6 Johnston, Charysse FR VILL 1:07.26 1:06.83 13
31.55 1:06.83
7 Cooke, Susan JR YALE 1:06.84 1:06.85 12
31.77 1:06.85
8 Savage, Kelsey FR A&M 1:06.89 1:07.20 11
31.83 1:07.20
Consolation Final
9 Dabrowski, Mary JR WVU 1:07.90 1:07.45 9
31.62 1:07.45
10 Moatz, Leslie FR RICH 1:07.93 1:07.49 7
31.96 1:07.49
11 Schmidt, Amber FR YALE 1:08.06 1:07.50 6
32.00 1:07.50
12 Jernigan, Ashley SO WCU 1:08.19 1:07.71 5
32.01 1:07.71
13 Lewis, Kim SR WCU 1:07.85 1:08.06 4
32.03 1:08.06
14 Parody, Keli JR WVU 1:07.86 1:08.09 3
32.16 1:08.09
15 Townsend, Danielle FR A&M 1:08.98 1:08.47 2
31.96 1:08.47
16 Schaffner, Rachael SO UVA 1:07.82 1:08.67 1
32.69 1:08.67
Bonus Final
17 Pala, Emily SR RICH 1:09.46 1:08.44
31.93 1:08.44
18 Chang, Laura SO UMBC 1:09.71 1:08.82
33.03 1:08.82
19 Naudasher, Becky SO WCU 1:10.40 1:09.48
33.44 1:09.48
20 Derousi, Calla SO RICH 1:09.64 1:09.64
33.45 1:09.64
21 Crouch, Sarah JR WVU 1:09.56 1:09.90
32.25 1:09.90
22 Semrau, Emily FR A&M 1:10.18 1:09.97
33.29 1:09.97
23 Schaub, Brooke FR WVU 1:09.84 1:10.42
33.20 1:10.42
24 Collington, Tracy JR WCU 1:09.65 1:11.77
32.75 1:11.77
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 53.21 1999 Ed Moses – UVA
Meet Record: & 53.21 1999 Ed Moses – UVA
54.31 NC-A
55.93 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Anderson, Luke SO UVA 57.65 56.61 20
26.63 56.61
2 Marshall, Gary SO UVA 57.90 57.19 17
27.52 57.19
3 Baird, Jon JR UVA 58.03 57.64 16
27.32 57.64
4 Buland, Justin JR VILL 58.52 58.05 15
27.44 58.05
5 Evans, Josh SR WVU 58.51 58.27 14
27.22 58.27
6 Mikolajczak, Jerem SR WVU 58.49 58.76 13
27.92 58.76
7 Armitage, Jon SO UMBC 58.99 59.00 12
27.86 59.00
8 Barnum, Rob FR WCU 59.44 59.18 11
27.95 59.18
Consolation Final
9 Rummel, Jared JR VILL 59.90 59.60 9
27.94 59.60
10 Brennan, Jason FR WCU 59.56 59.64 7
27.91 59.64
11 Schotter, Rob FR YALE 1:00.36 1:00.17 6
28.53 1:00.17
12 Emory, Michael FR COLU 1:00.18 1:00.33 5
28.19 1:00.33
13 Mack, Joe FR YALE 1:00.55 1:00.49 4
28.48 1:00.49
14 Pinto, Pedro FR WVU 1:00.59 1:00.61 3
28.85 1:00.61
15 Quinnette, Tyler FR WVU 1:00.48 1:01.08 2
28.51 1:01.08
16 Klemetti, Ted JR WVU 1:00.67 1:01.13 1
28.65 1:01.13
Bonus Final
17 Strauss, Karl JR UMBC 1:00.79 1:00.62
28.68 1:00.62
18 Wesseling, Ivo SR CCSU 1:01.15 1:00.80
28.93 1:00.80
19 Boll, Erik JR WCU 1:00.78 1:01.00
28.51 1:01.00
20 DeMarco, Scott FR UVA 1:00.84 1:01.19
29.29 1:01.19
21 Landgren, David JR UMBC 1:01.02 1:01.24
29.22 1:01.24
22 Dunn, Patrick FR COLU 1:01.91 1:01.61
28.89 1:01.61
23 LeBlanc, Atticus SR YALE 1:01.08 1:02.10
29.52 1:02.10
24 Simon, Brett FR UVA 1:01.57 1:02.45
29.51 1:02.45
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 54.95 1998 Summer Mack – UNC
Meet Record: & 55.69 1999 Megan Iffland – UVA
54.86 NC-A
56.50 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Patterson, Courtne FR A&M 57.40 57.42 20
28.18 57.42
2 Sperling, Astrid SO UMBC 58.21 57.74 17
28.30 57.74
3 Roark, Ashley FR A&M 59.36 58.41 16
28.49 58.41
4 Johnston, Lee Ann SO WVU 58.32 58.47 15
28.35 58.47
5 Nelson, Carrie JR WVU 58.26 58.60 14
28.01 58.60
6 Delquadro, Lyndsay SO RICH 59.14 58.80 13
28.43 58.80
7 Thompson, Christin FR A&M 59.38 59.08 12
29.22 59.08
8 Gentile, Dia Rose FR A&M 59.30 59.17 11
28.72 59.17
Consolation Final
9 Dolbow, Jaime JR WCU 1:00.16 59.44 9
29.28 59.44
10 Cavanah, Kristin SR RICH 59.99 59.63 7
28.39 59.63
11 DeCook, Laura SR A&M 1:00.24 1:00.31 6
29.53 1:00.31
12 Wenzel, Anne SO WCU 1:00.44 1:00.60 5
29.31 1:00.60
13 Amesbury, Quinn SO UVA 1:00.22 1:00.71 4
29.74 1:00.71
14 Crane, Lindsey JR UVA 1:00.80 1:00.88 3
29.52 1:00.88
15 DeBellis, Melissa SO WCU 59.93 1:01.03 2
29.56 1:01.03
16 Disque, Stephanie FR UMBC 1:00.94 1:01.17 1
29.47 1:01.17
Bonus Final
17 Wallace, Wendy SO WCU 1:01.08 1:00.45
29.64 1:00.45
18 Stephenson, Caroli FR YALE 1:01.43 1:00.74
30.13 1:00.74
19 Sabri, Mo SO RICH 1:01.11 1:00.82
29.88 1:00.82
20 Walker, Brandi FR UMBC 1:01.54 1:00.95
29.65 1:00.95
21 Squires, Jill FR RICH 1:01.28 1:01.01
29.81 1:01.01
22 Richardson, Kim JR YALE 1:01.21 1:01.33
30.01 1:01.33
23 Shipp, Rachel FR YALE 1:01.42 1:01.54
30.34 1:01.54
24 Lochte, Megan SR UMBC 1:01.42 1:03.13
30.08 1:03.13
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 48.11 1998 Ted Brisson – UNC
Meet Record: & 49.01 1999 Michael Im – Harv
47.74 NC-A
49.17 NC-B
Name Year School Prelims FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Wagner, Luke SO UVA 50.81 49.80 20
24.61 49.80
2 Evans, Reid SO COLU 50.66 49.83 17
24.69 49.83
3 Addadi, Mehdi SR UMBC 51.54 50.28 16
24.67 50.28
4 Mousetis, Chris SR UVA 51.81 51.08 15
24.61 51.08
5 Barlow, Chad FR UVA 51.10 51.22 14
25.17 51.22
6 Haag, Jon SO UVA 51.76 51.25 13
24.68 51.25
7 Cooney, Jack SO YALE 51.08 51.72 12
25.33 51.72
8 James, Ramon SO UMBC 52.14 52.52 11
25.35 52.52
Consolation Final
9 Nash, Alex SO YALE 52.19 51.40 9
25.17 51.40
10 Levin, Hanan SO YALE 52.75 52.70 7
25.95 52.70
11 Best, Alec FR WCU 52.74 52.85 6
25.64 52.85
12 Sweger, Jason JR WCU 53.39 53.26 5
25.96 53.26
13 Lombard, Anton JR WVU 53.07 53.28 4
25.90 53.28
14 Best, Brian JR UVA 53.52 53.36 3
25.94 53.36
15 Pickett, Andrew SO UVA 53.30 53.64 2
25.87 53.64
16 Matys, Matt SR WCU 52.43 54.01 1
26.15 54.01
Bonus Final
17 Lombo, Nicolas SO UMBC 54.49 53.70
26.36 53.70
18 Stainthorpe, Ned FR YALE 54.80 53.85
26.04 53.85
19 Clegg, Andrew FR UMBC 54.20 53.95
26.06 53.95
20 Cooper, Chris FR UVA 54.12 54.01
26.08 54.01
21 Engle, Andy JR WVU 54.23 54.39
25.89 54.39
22 Heggi, Cole SO YALE 53.97 54.45
26.80 54.45
23 Albert, Todd SR WCU 54.68 54.68
26.01 54.68
24 Buland, Justin JR VILL 54.13 55.76
26.91 55.76
Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 7:15.74 2001 UNC
Meet Record: & 7:24.16 1999 UVA
7:15.32 NC-A
7:28.37 NC-B
School FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
1 University of Virginia ‘A’ 7:31.39 40
1) Bosevska, Mirjana JR 2) Lipskis, Laura FR
3) Ellis, Carrie FR 4) Dykehouse, Carlie SO
26.77 55.34 1:23.94 1:51.54 2:17.68 2:46.58 3:15.89 3:45.04
4:11.08 4:39.59 5:08.86 5:38.01 6:04.43 6:33.69 7:02.67 7:31.39
2 Richmond University ‘A’ 7:35.46 34
1) Cook, Elizabeth JR 2) Waizenhofer, Julie SO
3) Dluhos, Casey SO 4) Adams, Mary FR
27.17 55.98 1:24.80 1:53.89 2:20.54 2:49.91 3:19.76 3:49.37
4:16.17 4:45.04 5:14.31 5:43.05 6:08.41 6:36.37 7:05.46 7:35.46
3 University of Virginia ‘B’ 7:39.40 32
1) Baly, Amy SO 2) Wrenshall, Kate FR
3) Massaro, Courtney JR 4) McWilliams, Katie FR
26.87 55.09 1:23.60 1:52.18 2:18.47 2:47.42 3:17.26 3:46.58
4:12.39 4:41.99 5:12.29 5:42.84 6:09.73 6:39.52 7:09.82 7:39.40
4 Texas A&M University ‘A’ 7:41.34 30
1) Deavenport, Kelli SO 2) Ho, Clara SR
3) Steel, Shannon SR 4) Moore, Tiffany FR
27.68 57.09 1:26.49 1:56.01 2:22.84 2:52.30 3:22.13 3:51.37
4:18.25 4:47.72 5:17.59 5:47.68 6:14.81 6:44.18 7:13.03 7:41.34
5 West Chester University ‘A’ 7:43.64 28
1) Straehle, Megan JR 2) Dennis, Corey JR
3) Wizniak, Taura SR 4) DeBellis, Melissa SO
26.35 54.59 1:24.03 1:53.90 2:20.07 2:49.13 3:19.41 3:48.63
4:15.36 4:44.61 5:14.67 5:46.12 6:12.78 6:42.59 7:13.40 7:43.64
6 Yale University ‘A’ 7:46.34 26
1) Bradford, Catey JR 2) Kraus, Heidi JR
3) Carlstrom, Erin FR 4) Fain, Emily SR
27.60 57.52 1:27.43 1:57.53 2:25.05 2:54.43 3:24.00 3:53.63
4:21.15 4:51.07 5:21.15 5:51.01 6:17.63 6:46.62 7:16.11 7:46.34
7 Yale University ‘B’ 7:46.80 24
1) Cooke, Susan JR 2) Page, Danielle SO
3) Hancock, Amy SO 4) Shipp, Rachel FR
27.22 55.85 1:25.28 1:54.37 2:21.63 2:51.08 3:21.48 3:51.81
4:19.19 4:48.86 5:19.51 5:50.17 6:17.70 6:47.49 7:17.41 7:46.80
8 Univ. Maryland Balt-County ‘A’ 7:49.55 22
1) Sperling, Astrid SO 2) Wittsack, Holly SO
3) Prather, Lindsey FR 4) Harrsen, Katrin SO
27.40 57.08 1:27.67 1:57.62 2:24.95 2:55.64 3:26.89 3:58.98
4:25.01 4:54.07 5:24.65 5:55.06 6:21.68 6:50.66 7:20.16 7:49.55
9 Richmond University ‘B’ 7:49.71 18
1) Figh, Leigh JR 2) Squires, Jill FR
3) Lears, Erin FR 4) Globerman, Lindsay FR
27.77 57.36 1:27.44 1:57.41 2:24.80 2:55.49 3:26.41 3:56.85
4:23.25 4:52.49 5:23.07 5:53.59 6:19.82 6:49.38 7:19.69 7:49.71
10 Texas A&M University ‘B’ 7:50.15 14
1) Lietzau, Katy SO 2) Townsend, Danielle FR
3) Patterson, Jessica JR 4) Roark, Ashley FR
28.02 58.28 1:28.46 1:59.37 2:25.67 2:55.05 3:25.01 3:54.89
4:22.34 4:52.08 5:22.29 5:52.11 6:20.02 6:50.51 7:21.40 7:50.15
11 University of West Virginia ‘A’ 7:50.68 12
1) McAllister, Allison SR 2) Johnston, Lee Ann SO
3) Trabert, Manuela FR 4) Nelson, Carrie JR
28.04 58.68 1:28.57 1:58.29 2:24.71 2:54.79 3:25.67 3:55.72
4:21.86 4:51.58 5:22.69 5:54.14 6:20.49 6:49.72 7:20.34 7:50.68
12 Univ. Maryland Balt-County ‘B’ 7:52.42 10
1) Prosen, Jessica FR 2) Conner, Casey FR
3) Schaeffer, Megan JR 4) Otis, Amanda SO
27.97 57.43 1:27.35 1:56.87 2:23.97 2:54.11 3:24.85 3:55.72
4:22.73 4:52.69 5:23.39 5:54.26 6:22.40 6:52.27 7:22.30 7:52.42
13 West Chester University ‘B’ 7:52.95 8
1) Eyler, Meredith SR 2) Wallace, Wendy SO
3) Roos, Lynae SO 4) Collington, Tracy JR
27.68 56.92 1:26.58 1:56.19 2:22.97 2:52.93 3:23.68 3:54.25
4:20.88 4:50.51 5:21.15 5:51.55 6:19.57 6:50.19 7:22.22 7:52.95
— University of West Virginia ‘B’ NS
Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: ! 6:29.13 2001 UVA
Meet Record: & 6:40.39 2000 UVA
6:26.62 NC-A
6:38.21 NC-B
School FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
1 University of Virginia ‘A’ 6:41.08 40
1) Zurowski, Dan JR 2) Anderson, Luke SO
3) Prichard, Ian SO 4) Kerpelman, Adam SO
23.90 49.19 1:15.57 1:40.67 2:02.99 2:28.30 2:54.38 3:20.86
3:43.89 4:09.07 4:34.94 5:00.67 5:23.34 5:48.68 6:14.87 6:41.08
2 Univ. Maryland Balt-County ‘A’ 6:47.67 34
1) Patrick, Evan SR 2) Farley, Josh SO
3) Canepa, Carlos SO 4) Addadi, Mehdi SR
23.46 48.86 1:14.69 1:40.54 2:03.58 2:29.68 2:55.98 3:22.03
3:45.54 4:11.96 4:39.05 5:05.94 5:28.38 5:53.62 6:20.08 6:47.67
3 University of Virginia ‘B’ 6:49.85 32
1) Wagner, Luke SO 2) Yimsomruay, Guy JR
3) Haag, Jon SO 4) Wheeler, Michael JR
23.52 49.03 1:14.84 1:40.85 2:04.33 2:31.04 2:57.65 3:23.87
3:46.58 4:12.79 4:39.32 5:06.05 5:29.04 5:55.43 6:22.94 6:49.85
4 Yale University ‘A’ 6:51.02 30
1) Schulte, Mike SR 2) Palumbo, Greg JR
3) Bowman, Matt SO 4) Cocks, James JR
24.19 50.04 1:16.30 1:42.14 2:05.69 2:31.81 2:58.74 3:25.32
3:48.45 4:15.16 4:42.30 5:08.72 5:31.56 5:57.37 6:24.04 6:51.02
5 West Chester University ‘A’ 6:51.35 28
1) Matys, Matt SR 2) Almoney, Kyle JR
3) Fender, Mike JR 4) Weathers, Ryan JR
22.72 48.06 1:14.24 1:41.26 2:04.72 2:30.87 2:58.04 3:25.00
3:48.59 4:15.63 4:42.99 5:10.30 5:33.18 5:58.73 6:24.86 6:51.35
6 University of West Virginia ‘A’ 6:59.20 26
1) Van Buskirk, Kevin FR 2) Ramsey, Sean SR
3) Fletcher, Thomas FR 4) Franca, Kleyton SO
24.78 51.35 1:18.82 1:47.06 2:09.87 2:35.86 3:02.80 3:29.88
3:53.14 4:19.63 4:47.06 5:14.69 5:37.89 6:04.22 6:31.74 6:59.20
7 Yale University ‘B’ 7:00.83 24
1) Veazey, Jimmy SO 2) Doty, Justin SR
3) Atkinson, John FR 4) Fitzgerald, Quinn FR
24.28 51.16 1:18.26 1:45.28 2:09.50 2:36.80 3:04.73 3:32.06
3:56.38 4:22.78 4:50.09 5:16.87 5:40.15 6:06.65 6:33.49 7:00.83
8 Columbia University ‘A’ 7:02.82 22
1) Collins, Ben FR 2) Guerin, Christopher SO
3) Bazylewicz, Michael SO 4) Clements, Nicholas SO
24.49 50.92 1:17.99 1:45.01 2:08.74 2:35.32 3:03.30 3:31.63
3:56.49 4:23.38 4:50.34 5:17.73 5:41.65 6:08.11 6:35.32 7:02.82
9 West Chester University ‘B’ 7:03.03 18
1) Melo, Gabe FR 2) Schaeberle, Dan JR
3) Nowak, Doug SO 4) Barnum, Rob FR
24.51 51.39 1:19.03 1:45.41 2:10.36 2:37.54 3:05.41 3:32.73
3:56.63 4:23.02 4:50.56 5:17.73 5:42.86 6:10.81 6:37.15 7:03.03
10 Univ. Maryland Balt-County ‘B’ 7:05.37 14
1) Green, Brad SO 2) Lombo, Nicolas SO
3) Park, Ron JR 4) Erb, Ben JR
24.25 51.09 1:18.87 1:46.73 2:10.79 2:37.72 3:04.95 3:32.61
3:56.50 4:23.51 4:51.35 5:19.54 5:43.02 6:09.90 6:37.67 7:05.37
11 Villanova University ‘A’ 7:12.14 12
1) Rummel, Jared JR 2) Costella, Ryan SO
3) Serencsits, Bill FR 4) Wolczynski, Jamie SO
24.11 50.73 1:18.50 1:46.27 2:11.21 2:38.60 3:06.63 3:34.91
3:59.08 4:26.64 4:55.45 5:24.44 5:48.70 6:15.61 6:43.96 7:12.14
12 University of West Virginia ‘B’ 7:16.40 10
1) Moskal, Mark SR 2) Pinto, Pedro FR
3) Lombard, Anton JR 4) Gallo, Kyle FR
25.14 51.97 1:19.19 1:46.26 2:10.39 2:37.95 3:07.00 3:35.74
4:00.02 4:27.77 4:56.43 5:25.78 5:50.44 6:18.54 6:47.63 7:16.40
13 Villanova University ‘B’ 7:19.97 8
1) Rivera, Bryan FR 2) Phinney, Mike FR
3) Quinn, Kevin FR 4) Pizzo, Nick FR
24.79 51.48 1:18.88 1:45.93 2:10.68 2:38.75 3:07.94 3:36.55
4:01.10 4:29.75 4:59.50 5:28.45 5:52.97 6:21.06 6:50.43 7:19.97
14 Columbia University ‘B’ 7:22.54 6
1) Fibley, Jonathan FR 2) Greenaway, Hamish SR
3) Wolfe, Sid FR 4) DiMichele, Andrew FR
25.13 52.55 1:21.08 1:49.77 2:14.44 2:42.39 3:11.31 3:40.41
4:04.58 4:32.26 5:00.90 5:29.32 5:55.92 6:24.89 6:53.85 7:22.54
— Central Connecticut State Univ ‘A’ NS
— Central Connecticut State Univ ‘B’ NS
Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: & 340.35 2001 John Gallant – Yale
Name Year School FinalsPoints
===============================================================================
1 Amstutz, Pete SO UVA 352.20& 20
2 Piorkowski, Joe SR UVA 311.30 17
3 Richards, Nate SO WCU 251.00 16
4 Boone, Dustin FR UMBC 250.90 15
5 Donahue, Brian FR WVU 229.80 14
6 Gdowik, Jon SO UMBC 229.00 13
7 Bergen, Michael FR WCU 223.40 12
8 Maliar, Dave SO CCSU 169.75 11
Event 208 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
19.74 NC-A
20.33 NC-B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
– Time Trial
1 Sweger, Jason JR WCU 21.47
Event 218 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
47.34 NC-A
48.76 NC-B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Frye, Nick JR WVU 51.29
TEAM SCORING
WOMEN
1. Virginia 712
2. Texas A&M 426
3. Richmond 361.50
4. West Chester 305
5. West Virginia 269
6. Yale 232.50
7. UMBC 223
8. Central Connecticut 55
9. Villanova 16
MEN
1. Virginia 821
2. UMBC 415
3. West Chester 406.50
4. West Virginia 363.50
5. Yale 309
6. Columbia 200
7. Villanova 137
8. Central Connecticut 50