Story Links

All-Americans & All-South Selections

All-Americans

Name Year, Team

Andy Begel 1990, 2nd

Cindy Carzo 1979, 2nd

Jessica Coleman 1999 & 2000, 3rd

Kelly Daddona 1992 & 93, 2nd

Kristen Dadonna 1994, 3rd

Meredith Elwell 1994, 3rd

Katie Jo Gerfen 2003, 3rd

Cheryl Gleason 1983, HM

Carrie Goodloe 2001, 2nd

Heather Hale 1996, 3rd

Inge Kaars Sijpesteijn 2006, 1st

2007 & 2008, 3rd

Mia Link 2004, 3rd

Elaine Maddox 1985, HM

Lori Mastropietro 1997, 3rd

1998, 1st

Paige Selenski 2008, 2nd

2009, 1st

Meridith Thorpe 1995, 96 & 97, 1st

1998, 2nd

Michelle Vizzuso 1997 & 98, 1st

1995, 3rd

1996, 2nd

Tracy Whitehurst 1987, HM

All South Region

Year Name Team
1984 Cheryl Gleason

Missy Farwell

1985 Elaine Maddox (1st)

Lindsay Sheehan (1st)

Susan Crafts (HM)

Missy Farwell (HM)

Natalie Wheatall (HM)

1986 Donna DeNoble (1st)

Elaine Maddox (1st)

1987 Donna DeNoble (1st)

Tracy Drummond (1st)

Tracy Whitehurst (1st)

Kristen Aceto (HM)

1988 Tracy Whitehurst (1st)

Andy Begel (HM)

1989 Kristen Aceto (1st)

Andy Begel (1st)

Heather Christman (HM)

Jill Dunham (HM)

Julie Plzak (HM)

1990 Andy Begel (1st)

Heather Christman (1st)

Heather Goehringer (1st)

Kelly Daddona (HM)

1991 Kelly Daddona (1st)

Cherie Greer (1st)

Denise Wernersbach (1st)

1992 Kelly Daddona (1st)

Tara Kelly (1st)

Nicole McNichol (2nd)

Denise Wernersbach (2nd)

1993 Kelly Daddona

Barbara King

Nicole McNichol

1994 Kristen Daddona (1st)

Barbara King (1st)

Peggy Boutilier (2nd)

Jen Larsen (2nd)

Heidi Waterman (2nd)

1995 Heather Hale (1st)

Meridith Thorpe (1st)

Michelle Vizzuso (1st)

Peggy Boutilier (2nd)

Jen Larsen (2nd)

1996 Meridith Thorpe (1st)

Michelle Vizzuso (1st)

Heather Hale (1st)

Meredith Elwell (2nd)

Michelle Cusimano (2nd)

Lori Mastropietro (2nd)

Nicole McMaster (2nd)

1997 Lori Mastropietro (1st)

Meridith Thorpe (1st)

Michelle Vizzuso (1st)

Kara Ariza (2nd)

Peggy Boutilier (2nd)

Lorraine Vizzuso (2nd)

1998 Lori Mastropietro (1st)

Meridith Thorpe (1st)

Michelle Vizzuso (1st)

Meredith Elwell (1st)

Kara Ariza (2nd)

Frances West (2nd)

Lorraine Vizzuso (2nd)

1999 Jessica Coleman (1st)

Meredith Elwell (1st)

Lorraine Vizzuso (1st)

Laura Lindsay (2nd)

Julia Richardson (2nd)

Becky Worthington (2nd)

2000 Lorraine Vizzuso (1st)

Becky Worthington (1st)

Jessica Coleman (2nd)

Carrie Goodloe (2nd)

Julia Richardson (2nd)

2001 Jessica Coleman (1st)

Carrie Goodloe (1st)

Katie Jo Gerfen (2nd)

2002 Emily White (2nd)

2003 Katie Jo Gerfen (1st)

2004 Mia Link (1st)

Katie Jo Gerfen (2nd)

2005 Katherine Blair (2nd)

Allison Flynn (2nd)

Mia Link (2nd)

2006 Inge Kaars Sijpesteijn (1st)

Mia Link (2nd)

Traci Ragukas (2nd)

2007 Inge Kaars Sijpesteijn (2nd)

Traci Ragukas (2nd)

2008 Inge Kaars Sijpesteijn (1st)

Paige Selenski (1st)

Traci Ragukas (2nd)

Michelle Vittese (2nd)

Floor Vogels (2nd)

2009 Paige Selenski (1st)

Inga Stöckel (1st)

Michelle Vittese (1st)

Kim Kastuk (2nd)

Charlotte van den Broek(2nd)

Print Friendly Version

" "