Story Links

Outdoor All-Americans

Men’s Outdoor All-Americans
Adams Abdulrazaaq
110mH (’11^)
Robby Andrews
Outdoor 800m (’10, ’11)
Yemi Ayeni
Discus (’07, ’08, ’09)
Chuck Brown
DMR (’81)
Rob Cook
Steeple (’94)
Mike Cotton
Steeple (’81)
Vince Draddy
DMR (’81)
Stephen Dunphy
Decathlon (’91, ’92)
Paul Ereng
Outdoor 800m (’88*, ’89*)
Andy Fahringer
Javelin (’11^)
Steve Finley
Steeple (’10)
Jan Foerster
Steeple (’07)
Jim Hays
Outdoor 5000m (’85)
John Hinton
1500m (’85)
Theo Hodge
DMR (’81)
Andrew Jesien
DMR (’09)
Brett Johnson
1500m (’11^)
Brian Kollar
Javelin (’00, ’01)
Ben Kurgat
Indoor 800m (’91)
Brian Lee
DMR (’07)
Kevin McHale
DMR (’07)
Jordan Orr
DMR (’07)
Meikle Paschal
DMR (’09)
Willy Pirtle
Decathlon (’81)
David Revelle
DMR (’81)
Lance Roller
DMR (’09)
Outdoor 800m (’10)
Alex Tatu
DMR (’07)
Sintayehu Taye
DMR (’09)
John Welch
Javelin (’01, ’02)
Karl Williams
Outdoor 400m (’79) Women’s Outdoor All-Americans
Kelly Bodiford
Discus (’93)
Dana Boone
Outdoor LJ (’90, ’91)
Outdoor TJ (’89, ’91)
Meghan Briggs
Javelin (’09)
Brenda Brown
DMR (’80, ’81)
Susan Brownell
Heptathlon (’81, ’82)
Gail Bryant
Outdoor 800m (’84, ’85)
Dawn Cleary
Steeple (’03)
Erin Crawford
400H (’06)
Ann Crouse
Javelin (’95, ’99)
Lara Drauglis
1500m (’94)
Claire Forbes
Outdoor 3000m (’92)
Sonya Fridy
Indoor LJ (’87)
Indoor 500m (’87)
Stephanie Garcia
Steeple (’09, ’11)
Lisa Garrett
Outdoor 400m (’83)
Morgane Gay
1500m (’09, ’11)
Sherry Gould
Outdoor HJ (’93)
Billie-Jo Grant
Discus (’05, ’06, ’08, ’09)
Margaret Groos
XC (’78, ’79)
1500m (’79)
Rebecca Grube
Indoor LJ (’95)
Heptathlon (’94)
Naccole Guinn
TJ (’01)
Lyndsay Harper
Outdoor 800m (’11^)
Karen Hatchett
DMR (’82)
Jill Haworth
1500m (’81, ’82, ’83)
DMR (’80, ’81, ’82)
Inge Jorgensen
Javelin (’01, ’04, ’05)
Caitlin Kelly
Discus (’09)
Angela Lee
400H (’97, ’98)
Patti Matava
Outdoor 5000m (’88)
Kelly Miller
Outdoor LJ (’97)
Linda Nicholson
DMR (’80, ’81, ’82)
Aileen O’Conner
10000m (’81, ’82)
Kiamesha Otey
Outdoor LJ (’03)
Katie Read
10000m (’07)
Michelle Rowen
1500m (’86, ’87)
Vivian Scruggs
DMR (’80, ’81)
Beth Sheehan
Heptathlon (’86)
Ayla Smith
400mH (’11^)
Julia Solo
Javelin (’87, ’88, ’89)
Lisa Welch
DMR (’82)
Martha White
Outdoor 5000m (’83)
Erin Wykoff
Discus (’11^)

*Denotes NCAA Champion
^Denotes Second Team All-American

Print Friendly Version

" "