ACC Coaches of the Year

SportCoachYear
BaseballDennis Womack1985
Brian O’Connor2004
Brian O’Connor2010
Brian O’Connor2011
Brian O’Connor2013
Brian O’Connor2014
Men's BasketballBill Gibson1972
Terry Holland1981
Terry Holland1982
Dave Leitao2007
Tony Bennett2014
Tony Bennett2015
Tony Bennett2018
Tony Bennett2019
Men's Cross CountryDennis Craddock1984
Dennis Craddock1985
Jason Dunn2005
Jason Dunn2007
Jason Vigilante2008
FootballBill Elias1961
George Blackburn1968
George Welsh1983
George Welsh1984
George Welsh1989
George Welsh1991
George Welsh1995
Al Groh2002
Al Groh2007
Mike London2011
Men's GolfMike Moraghan1992
Bowen Sargent2010
Men's LacrosseJim Adams1990
Dom Starsia1995
Dom Starsia1996
Dom Starsia1999
Dom Starsia2000
Dom Starsia2002
Dom Starsia2003
Dom Starsia2006
Dom Starsia2009
Lars Tiffany2019
Lars Tiffany2022
Men's Outdoor Track & FieldDennis Craddock1984
Randy Bungard2001
Jason Vigilante2009
Bryan Fetzer2019
Men's SoccerBruce Arena1979
Bruce Arena1984
Bruce Arena1986
Bruce Arena1988
Bruce Arena1989
Bruce Arena1991
Bruce Arena1995
George Gelnovatch1996
George Gelnovatch2001
Men's Swimming & DivingMark Bernardino1983
Mark Bernardino1984
Mark Bernardino1987
Mark Bernardino1988
Mark Bernardino1989
Mark Bernardino1994
Mark Bernardino1999
Mark Bernardino2000
Mark Bernardino2001
Mark Bernardino2002
Mark Bernardino2003
Mark Bernardino2004
Mark Bernardino2005
Mark Bernardino2006
Mark Bernardino2008
Mark Bernardino2009
Mark Bernardino2010
Mark Bernardino2011
Men's TennisGordon Burris1969
Brian Boland2005
Brian Boland2008
Brian Boland2009
Brian Boland2010
Brian Boland2011
Brian Boland2012
Andres Pedroso2019
Andres Pedroso2021
Andres Pedroso2022
WrestlingSteve Garland2010
Women's BasketballDebbie Ryan1984
Debbie Ryan1986
Debbie Ryan1987
Debbie Ryan1991
Debbie Ryan1993
Debbie Ryan1995
Debbie Ryan2000
Women's Cross CountryTodd Morgan2013
Field HockeyMissi Sanders1997
Michele Madison2017
Women's GolfJan Mann2005
Kim Lewellen2008
Kim Lewellen2015
Kim Lewellen2016
Women's Indoor Track & FieldFred Binggeli1987
Fred Binggeli1994
Women's LacrosseJulie Myers2002
Julie Myers2003
Julie Myers2005
Julie Myers2007
Julie Myers2013
Julie Myers2014
Julie Myers2019
Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDennis Craddock1984
Dennis Craddock1985
Doug Williamson1986
Fred Binggeli1990
Fred Binggeli (Co-COY)1995
RowingKevin Sauer2000
Kevin Sauer2003
Kevin Sauer2004
Kevin Sauer2007
Kevin Sauer2010
Kevin Sauer2011
Kevin Sauer2012
Kevin Sauer2013
Kevin Sauer2014
Kevin Sauer2015
Kevin Sauer2018
Women's SoccerLauren Gregg1989
Steve Swanson2013
Steve Swanson2015
SoftballPeggy Kellers1994
Women's Swimming & DivingMark Bernardino1983
Mark Bernardino1984
Mark Bernardino1986
Mark Bernardino1990
Mark Bernardino1994
Mark Bernardino1996
Mark Bernardino1998
Mark Bernardino1999
Mark Bernardino2003
Mark Bernardino2008
Mark Bernardino2009
Mark Bernardino2010
Mark Bernardino2011
Augie Busch2014
Augie Busch2015
Augie Busch2016
Todd DeSorbo2020
Todd DeSorbo2021
Todd DeSorbo2022
Women's TennisMark Guildeau2006